Digikey.Com - Info digikey.com

digikey.com receives about 89,000 unique visitors and 319,510 (3.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,469.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,653,839.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank digikey.com is ranked number 5,038 in the world and 0.0178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Thief River Falls, MN, 56701, United States and links to network IP address 204.221.76.76.

About - digikey.com

Offers products including semiconductors, electromechanical, passives and interconnects.
Authorized electronic components distributor. Large in-stock quantities. New parts added daily. Ready for immediate shipment.
How did digikey.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is digikey.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,670,000
Daily Pageviews:
319,510 (3.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,038 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.0%57.7%2056
China 9.6%6.5%5667
India 6.7%5.3%4609
Japan 3.0%1.7%11977
Germany 2.6%2.5%7254
United Kingdom 2.0%1.2%8879
Canada 2.0%1.6%4654
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.0%4983
Iran 1.7%1.1%5978
Australia 1.6%1.1%4135
Russian Federation 1.2%1.1%14047
Brazil 1.2%0.8%9591
France 1.1%0.5%16028
South Africa 1.1%1.3%2623
Turkey 1.1%1.5%4186
Taiwan 1.0%0.6%5461
Italy 1.0%0.6%11641
Mexico 0.9%1.6%5796
Poland 0.8%0.4%9585
Spain 0.8%0.3%16471
Israel 0.8%1.1%1722
Argentina 0.7%0.7%4672
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%4658
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%4184
Pakistan 0.6%0.3%5466
Switzerland 0.5%0.5%4122
Belgium 0.5%0.4%6508

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
digikey.com
94.96%94.94%3.59
media.digikey.com
7.62%2.51%1.2
c.digikey.com
0.69%0.23%1.2
inside.digikey.com
0.41%0.46%3.9
dkc3.digikey.com
0.20%0.09%2
local.digikey.com
0.18%0.26%5.4
sso.digikey.com
0.17%0.07%1
translate.digikey.com
0.17%0.25%5.3
sctest.digikey.com
0.16%0.20%4.4
digikeytest.digikey.com
0.16%0.33%7.2
scdev.digikey.com
0.11%0.08%3
nx.digikey.com
0.11%0.07%2
digikeydev.digikey.com
0.10%0.08%3
scprod.digikey.com
0.10%0.10%3
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush digikey.com
Domain:
  digikey.com
Rank:
  3,432
Organic Keywords:
  293,056
Organic Traffic:
  633,554
Organic Cost:
  $678,789.00
Adwords Keywords:
  24,591
Adwords Traffic:
  113,639
Adwords Cost:
  $208,666.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,906
Total Backlinks:
  5,890,445
Follow Links:
  4,315,332
Nofollow Links:
  1,575,113
Referring Domains:
  9,244
Referring IPs:
  9,949

How socially engaged is digikey.com?

Facebook:
  3,475
Google +:
  7,244
Linkedin:
  117
Stumbles:
  5,943
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much digikey.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,469.35
Monthly Revenue:
$74,080.50
Yearly Revenue:
$901,312.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 184,357$2,114.58
China 20,768$64.17
Germany 7,988$38.58
Canada 5,112$35.84
India 16,934$27.09
Australia 3,515$26.47
United Kingdom 3,834$23.89
Israel 3,515$20.53
South Africa 4,154$18.32
Japan 5,432$17.38
Switzerland 1,598$9.70
France 1,598$7.51
Korea, Republic of 3,195$7.41
Russian Federation 3,515$7.13
Italy 1,917$6.69
Belgium 1,278$6.30
Hong Kong 1,598$5.51
Turkey 4,793$5.22
Mexico 5,112$4.96
Brazil 2,556$4.52
Iran 3,515$4.08
Taiwan 1,917$3.64
Czech Republic 1,278$2.77
Argentina 2,237$2.66
Poland 1,278$2.31
Spain 959$1.06
Pakistan 959$1.02

How much money do digikey.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$440.60
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$13,218.08
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$160,820.01
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
51,061
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,531,827
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,637,226
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 33,184$380.62
Germany 2,316$11.19
Canada 1,278$8.96
China 2,700$8.34
India 4,742$7.59
Australia 703$5.29
Israel 668$3.90
United Kingdom 613$3.82
Switzerland 288$1.75
Italy 326$1.14
France 176$0.83
Poland 422$0.76
Belgium 153$0.76
Iran 562$0.65
Taiwan 307$0.58
Hong Kong 160$0.55
Japan 163$0.52
Mexico 460$0.45
Russian Federation 211$0.43
Argentina 313$0.37
South Africa 83$0.37
Turkey 335$0.37
Pakistan 307$0.33
Korea, Republic of 128$0.30
Czech Republic 128$0.28
Brazil 153$0.27
Spain 182$0.20

How much is digikey.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,653,839.67

Where is digikey.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.221.76.76
ASN:
AS14738 
ISP:
Digi-Key Corporation 
Server Location:
Thief River Falls
MN
56701
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.221.76.76

How fast does digikey.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1476 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.digikey.com/classic/dtagent_ICA23jpqrx_6000500161011.js
https://www.digikey.com/CMS/WebResource.axd?d=wld7MSthh_C02LTAhWX7xhB8P73GhDI8-OVVZoYwZbC94JirZtMGA9bQAZiqHpo9qTV_y6QdbyjTPtU7sxTIgn8nsIY1&t=636283313079212703
https://www.digikey.com/CMS/ScriptResource.axd?d=ntRTXhAzw78Kv0_XcZcc9e5WebNQsNGXkcm_-1WhMZO1d6bgXKT2---wgtpv3TN_0qaW0zJMRj01GqZ8x_8UuETYDnL6bhijTl9VxBaX4610TCx1R2U6k4vXCkVU4QOgRp5PRCOncgRV-SXGg-***uZ_Ie4M1&t=ffffffff824935cd
https://www.digikey.com/CMS/ScriptResource.axd?d=xVd6jYoDw3BkSTzmJt8ZKBzfpWos6M8kUECLiCVg5zRktBg26C9EqM_7LZaS6G8CwzwXp-MM1iefYpZg8OTl7zbif6zAnlAYrYmWZHYbUa9PoCa4BjRharkLi9eGEIVuwWvwMvFIm_QCOdmAElRRiSv6YZpVyLlUKQUhf4GE06TH2Dfc0&t=ffffffff824935cd
https://www.digikey.com/CMS/WebResource.axd?d=b9dvsow3k5X_uk0JyByBJ2Spss4FahxmrYkGBtrxo7bqRTTueNBMuDq99FWZpUIdmzE7LuiTpqs10HgLzLQmXneNGm81&t=636283313079212703
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Footer/Responsive/CSS/footer.css?la=en-US&ts=49c03afc-3eab-40dd-bffe-99d8d3f535b9
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Header/Responsive/CSS/header.css?la=en-US&ts=432e6b36-8be0-4857-962a-5959151d0a90
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/homepage/CSS/homepage.css?la=en-US&ts=fdeff20c-cfd1-406e-af99-6bc4944d114e
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/reset.css?la=en-US&ts=7fca4fd7-705b-44d8-b21a-04fb75085beb
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/digikey.css?la=en-US&ts=b9aac964-3f0b-4125-bbc6-93f206f46d81
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/fullsite.css?la=en-US&ts=1f091f16-a4e9-435c-bcaf-8cc541c6e51c
https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/responsive.css?la=en-US&ts=b5712841-19af-4c66-a5aa-a67bf062c4cf

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://digikey.com/
http://www.digikey.com/
https://www.digikey.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://munchkin.marketo.net/munchkin.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.idmigrate.js (expiration not specified)
https://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/346228540.js (2.1 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/ptc/3d60bbfe-3fa3-45c4-9332-cc1534d3e4bd.js (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://lptag.liveperson.net/lptag/api/account/63090575/configuration/applications/taglets/.jsonp?df=2&s=en%3BUS&b=1 (10.5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=digikey/main/201706131656&cb=1497592318841 (30 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/ChangeMonitor-latest.js (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/pcc/3d60bbfe-3fa3-45c4-9332-cc1534d3e4bd.js?DeploymentConfigName=Release_20170523&Version=4 (60 minutes)
https://cdnssl.clicktale.net/www/tc/WR-latest.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://tracker.marinsm.com/tracker/async/27490huz44870.js (3.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19.2KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.min.js could save 15.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.idmigrate.js could save 4.1KiB (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying https://s.webtrends.com/js/webtrends.idmigrate.js could save 3.6KiB (55% reduction).
Minifying https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.js could save 3.4KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.2***.js?utv=ut4.42.201706062229 could save 2.7KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.201.js?utv=ut4.42.201706071532 could save 1.1KiB (25% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.digikey.com/CMS/WebResource.axd?d=wld7MSthh_C02LTAhWX7xhB8P73GhDI8-OVVZoYwZbC94JirZtMGA9bQAZiqHpo9qTV_y6QdbyjTPtU7sxTIgn8nsIY1&t=636283313079212703 could save 619B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/JS/main.js?ts=dffc61d3-b6b5-4f6c-9f50-de8c95bfebb0 could save 618B (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/digikey/main/prod/utag.265.js?utv=ut4.42.201704281945 could save 587B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/digikey.css?la=en-US&ts=b9aac964-3f0b-4125-bbc6-93f206f46d81 could save 894B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/fullsite.css?la=en-US&ts=1f091f16-a4e9-435c-bcaf-8cc541c6e51c could save 856B (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Designer/Global/Responsive/CSS/reset.css?la=en-US&ts=7fca4fd7-705b-44d8-b21a-04fb75085beb could save 544B (30% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/N/NXP%20Semiconductors/Low%20Power%20Cmos%20Real%20Time%20Clocks/nxp_low-power-rtc_image.jpg?h=160&la=en-US&w=240&ts=18f4a276-6d30-4c05-a40c-37b23286d108 could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.digikey.com/-/media/Images/Product%20Highlights/M/Maxim%20Integrated/MAX17055EWL%20Fuel%20Gauge/maxim_MA17055EWL_image.jpg?h=160&la=en-US&w=240&ts=ae3b1b79-9448-4a3c-8c2b-e90231412049 could save 1.3KiB (15% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.di…t.aspx?lang=en">0</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="prev" href="#" class="icon"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="next" href="#" class="icon"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Components/Wholesale and Distribution
Thief River Falls/Business and Economy

What sites are related to digikey.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: instart/nginx
Date: Fri, 16 Jun 2017 05:51:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 183
Connection: close
Location: https://www.digikey.com/
X-Instart-Request-ID: 312***76302816052575:BEQ01-CPVNPPRY09:1497592316:766
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: instart/nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Age: 208391
x-instart-cache-id: 20:12495468164052426022::1497383926
Timing-Allow-Origin: *
Date: Tue, 13 Jun 2017 19:58:45 GMT
X-dynaTrace-JS-Agent: true
Expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding
dynaTrace: PT=13093932;PA=-198374099;SP=www.digikey.com;PS=-560419380
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
X-Instart-Streaming: OTC:skip,disq-req-hdr;OTC:skip,disq-req-hdr
X-dynaTrace: PT=13093932;PA=-198374099;SP=www.digikey.com;PS=-560419380
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store
X-Instart-Request-ID: 5996551451517982125:BEQ01-CPVNPPRY09:1497592316:766

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail1.digikey.com 3600
MX mail2.digikey.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p10.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.digikey.com
Serial Number 2015121704
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.221.76.76 3599
NS ns3.p10.dynect.net 3599
NS ns2.p10.dynect.net 3599
NS cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net 3599
NS ns4.p10.dynect.net 3599
NS cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net 3599
NS ns1.p10.dynect.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-04-18
Domain Age:
22 years 4 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: digikey.com
Registry Domain ID: 936884_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-15T05:32:56Z
Creation Date: 1995-04-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ken Kalvoda
Registrant Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
Registrant Street: 701 Brooks Ave South
Registrant City: Thief River Falls
Registrant State/Province: MN
Registrant Postal Code: 56701
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +001.218.6816674
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +001.218.6813380
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ken Kalvoda
Admin Organization: Digi-Key Corporation
Admin Street: 701 Brooks Ave South
Admin City: Thief River Falls
Admin State/Province: MN
Admin Postal Code: 56701
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +001.218.6816674
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +001.218.6813380
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Registrar
Tech Organization: Register.Com
Tech Street: 575 8th Avenue
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10018
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +001.902.7492701
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +001.902.7495429
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: cmtu.mt.ns.els-gms.att.net
Name Server: ns2.p10.dynect.net
Name Server: cbru.br.ns.els-gms.att.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-15T05:32:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DIGIKEY.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: CBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: CMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: NS1.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P10.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P10.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 15-apr-2017
Creation Date: 18-apr-1995
Expiration Date: 19-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 16 Jun 2017 05:51:50 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
digikey.com widget